State Migration Service is the central executive governmental body with the law-enforcement status that implements the state policy in the sphere of migration and the authorities in the managing and regulation of migration processes according to the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
18 November 2015 The State Migration Service held “Open Door” day – a civil forum in Gazakh district 13 November 2015 Meeting with Ambassador of Georgia in our country at State Migration Service 12 November 2015 “Round table” regarding with International child rights day was organized at the State Migration Service 10 November 2015 Official statistics of the State Migration Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan for October 2015 7 November 2015 National Flag Day was celebrated at State Migration Service
30 June 2015 Firudin Nabiyev: Citizen of the Republic of Azerbaijan who acquired citizenship of a foreign country should give information about it within a month 19 March 2015 There is sensitive approach to migration policy in our country Eight-year activity of SMS gives basis to say this  18 March 2015 Efficiency of implementing migration policy is increased