State Migration Service is the central executive governmental body with the law-enforcement status that implements the state policy in the sphere of migration and the authorities in the managing and regulation of migration processes according to the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
17 February 2015 State Migration Service has organized meetings with foreign and stateless students of higher educational establishments for the purpose of enlightenment 6 February 2015 Official statistics of the State Migration Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan for January 2015 19 January 2015 Commemoration ceremony related to the 25th anniversary of 20 January tragedy was held at State Migration Service 17 January 2015 State Migration Service successfully completed the year of 2014 20 December 2014 Oath ceremony at the State Migration Service
18 December 2014 Migration management and regulation of migration processes: realities and perspectives 18 August 2014 State control over observance of the rules regulating usage of foreign labour force22 July 2014 The aim of addendums and changes to the Law on “Citizenship of the Republic of Azerbaijan” is to invite the citizen to be in responsible relation with the state