The webpage of the State Migration Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan (hereinafter - SMS) shall serve to raising awareness of citizens, foreigners and stateless persons on migration processes. These Terms of use should reflect the terms and conditions of use of the webpage. By accepting these Rules or using the webpage, you shall be deemed to have been informed that you are aware of your obligations under these Rules.
1. Users of webpage
The users of the webpage are resident and non-resident physical and legal entities.
1. Changes
SMS reserves the exceptional right to make additions and changes to these Rules without notice. Your continued use of the webpage after any change shall be considered to be your consent to those changes. From the moment the new rules are approved, the previously approved rules shall be considered invalid.
1. Security
The SMS shall take possible and necessary technical and organizational measures to protect personal data, as well as to prevent accidental losses and unauthorized access, use, changes to the webpage or disclosures.
1. Additions
All information and design elements on the SMS webpage are copyrighted. It is important to refer to the SMS webpage as a source of information and indicate the address of the webpage (www.migration.gov.az), when using the information posted on the SMS webpage