Surveys will be conducted among foreigners and stateless persons
The State Migration Service regularly implements various activities to adapt migration policy in the Republic of Azerbaijan to modern requirements, improve migration management in accordance with contemporary challenges, as well as further enhance the positive impact of migration processes on development.
As one of such activities SMS is planning to conduct anonymous surveys among foreigners and stateless persons staying in our country in order to analyze the impact of migration management on this category of persons and to make improvements on the basis of that analysis. Questionnaires have been prepared in three languages (Azerbaijani, English and Russian). We invite foreigners and stateless persons who wish to contribute to the improvement of migration policy and management in our country to participate in the survey by choosing one of the appropriate languages.
In Azerbaijani:
In English:
In Russian: