Migration volunteers awarded with certificates
Certificates have been presented to 7 volunteers who successfully completed their activities within the "Migration Volunteer - you are different" Project at the Shaki Regional Migration Department. The expansion of the volunteer movement in the country in recent years was praised as a positive development. It was noted that the State always pays attention to volunteers. Rashad Baghirov, Sector Chief at the Shaki Regional Migration Department, junior migration service counselor, noted that the internship of young people in the migration authorities will play an important role in their future careers.
The participants were also informed about the successful projects implemented by Migration Volunteers over the past period. In the end, certificates were presented to the volunteers who had done internship in the Department.