Campaign of psychological and moral support to the families of martyrs continued
The “Migration Volunteer” Public Union and the “For Azerbaijan” Charity Organization continue the project of psychological and moral support for the families of the sons of the Motherland who rose to the peak of martyrdom in the Patriotic War. The next meeting was organized for the children of martyrs.
Psychologist Malahat Kazibekova met with a group of participants of the "Winners' Camp" organized for the children of martyrs within the special training program. She examined the current psychological condition of children, focused on their concerns, as well as gave advice on the development of their communication skills, such as emotional management. In general, the meeting used methods aimed at the development of emotional intelligence, which is one of the tools that will help teenagers to be more successful in life.
The advice given at the meeting was eagerly listened by the children.