Chief of the State Migration Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan met the youth who work voluntarily at the Service
On September 13, 2013 Chief of the State Migration Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan, III rank state migration service counselor Firudin Nabiyev met the young people who work voluntarily at the Service.
F.Nabiyev spoke about the establishment history, structure and activity directions of the State Migration Service, improvement of legislation in migration field in compliance with international norms and current demands, measures carried out against illegal migration in the territory of the country and gave broad information on adoption of Migration Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan and innovations applied in the migration sphere.
Talking about President Ilham Aliyev’s special care to youths, F.Nabiyev stated that youth policy founded by National Leader Heydar Aliyev is successfully continued by President Ilham Aliyev and youths are surrounded by the care of our state at high level.
Emphasizing once more President Ilham Aliyev’s attitude with special attention and care to this field for full and proper utilization of the potential of young people, provision of their efficient employment and expansion of their participation in the system of state administration F.Nabiyev appreciated activity of young people who worked voluntarily at SMS from July 17 to September 17 and completed their contract obligations. It was noted that 27 volunteers demonstrated high discipline, affability, sociability, operability, ability to work in group, organizing, initiative and computer ability and other high qualities during the intern at the Service.
Service chief F.Nabiyev wished success to the youth who worked voluntarily at the State Migration Service for about 2 months in their further work activity. At the end special diplomas and references were given to the youth worked for 2 months and finished their obligations under contract by Service chief, as well as memorial photo was taken.