132 foreigners violating the requirements of country legislation were revealed by State Migration Service during the last week
Measures implemented by State Migration Service of Azerbaijan Republic on strengthening state control over migration processes, as well as preventing illegal migration in Azerbaijan Republic were continued during the last week as well.
On July 30-August 5, 2012 as a result of relevant measures taken by State Migration Service against illegal migration in Baku and Siyazan, 132 foreigners involved in labour activity without work permit contrary the requirements of Azerbaijan Republic legislation, as well as violating rules of residence and stay in the country were revealed. Relevant decisions were adopted on them in compliance with the requirements of administrative legislation of Azerbaijan Republic.
Relevant measures are being continued by the State Migration Service of Azerbaijan Republic towards revealing and preventing illegal migration in the capital and the regions of the country.