Oath ceremony at the State Migration Service
On January 21, 2012 the oath ceremony of listeners who have passed State Student Admission Commission’s test examination and completed training courses of the Service was held at Heydar Aliyev Museum of the State Migration Service of Azerbaijan Republic according to the Regulation on “Service in migration bodies” approved with the Law of Azerbaijan Republic № 930-IIIQ dated on December 4, 2009.
At the end of the ceremony relevant certificates on successful completion of training course and service certificate of migration bodies employees were presented to listeners who took a loyalty oath in front of State flag on being faithful to Azerbaijan Republic, strictly following the Constitution and laws of Azerbaijan Republic, respecting human rights and freedoms, executing honestly and impartially charged duties, being disciplined, keeping state and duty secrets.
Deputy chief of the Service, III rank state migration service counselor Parviz Musayev congratulated employees recruited to service in migration bodies and wished success in their future activity.