State Migration Service Chief Mr. Arzu Rahimov received the Ambassador of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan to Azerbaijan
State Migration Service chief Mr. Arzu Rahimov received Mr. Adel Mahammad Adaileh, the Ambassador of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan to Azerbaijan on September 29, 2009.
After warm welcome Mr. Arzu Rahimov expressed his gratefulness from the level of the development of bilateral relations between Jordan and Azerbaijan, also noted that, this meeting would make contribution to the bilateral relations.
The Ambassador Mr. Adel Mahammad Adaileh thanked Mr. Rahimov for cordial welcome and stated that, bilateral visits, high level meetings and negotiations between the King of Jordan Mr. Abdulla II and President Ilham Aliyev gave its profits and successful cooperation had established between the countries in different spheres.
Exchange of opinions on several issues had been held between the two sides during the meetings.
Expressing his gratefulness from acquaintance with the State Migration Service activity Mr. Adel Mahammad Adaileh also stressed his hope on the future cooperation between two countries and wished success to the State Migration Service in its future activity.