Cooperation discussed with the International Center for Migration Policy Development
Chief of the State Migration Service, II rank state migration service counselor Vusal Huseynov, met with the head of the representation of the International Center for Migration Policy Development (ICMPD) in our country, Saltanat Mammadova.
The Chief of the Service congratulated the leadership and staff of the ICMPD on the occasion of the 30th anniversary of its establishment. He emphasized the importance of cooperation between the State Migration Service and the ICMPD and the implemented projects. In particular, the successful implementation of activities within the framework of the "Support to the Implementation of Mobility Partnership in Azerbaijan (MOBILAZE 2)" project was noted with satisfaction.
Saltanat Mammadova expressed her gratitude for the sincere meeting and drew attention to the future prospects for expanding mutual cooperation opportunities. Situation related with implementation of current and future projects werediscussed and a mutual exchange of views took place at the meeting.