A meeting with employers held at the State Migration Service
A traditional meeting has been held between the State Migration Service and employers in our country. Ismayil Abdullayev, the chief of Migration Processes Regulation Head Department of the State Migration Service, III rank state migration service counselor, made a speech at the event attended by heads of enterprises, local and foreign private entrepreneurs and their representatives.
First, the memory of those who died as a result of the natural disaster in brotherly Türkiye was commemorated with a minute of silence. Later, the Chief of the Head Department gave detailed information about the rights and duties of employers in obtaining (extending) work permit.
At the event, information was also provided about the changes made to the migration legislation related to the issuance of work permits.  Recommendations were also made on the necessity of providing quota forecasts, filling out the forecast-information form, etc.
Later the questions of the participants were answered.