Awareness-raising event and mobile service held in regions
The employees of the Lankaran regional migration department has provided detailed information related with legalization measures by the State Migration Service within migration processes through the registration of foreigners upon place of stay, temporary staying, temporary and permanent residency, issuance of work permits for foreigners to engage in paid labor activities, as well as the application of our electronic services during the event at the Executive Power of Astara city in order to prevent illegal labour activity. At the same time, the discussion on the direction of prevention of illegal labor activity was held during the event.
Furthermore, the employees of Lankaran and Yevlakh regional migration departments provided mobile service to persons with certain health conditions living in Astara and Zardab districs.
During the mobile service, temporary residence permits and documents related to the determination of citizenship were accepted at the residential addresses of the persons.