Employees of the Service visited families of martyrs
In relation with the anniversary of the Patriotic war, staff of the State Migration Service has visited a group of families of martyrs living in the capital and regions. The employees of the Service who participated in the Patriotic war attended the visitsç as well.
Staff of the Service visiting the houses of sons of the Motherland who sacrificed their lives for the liberation of our lands expressed their deep respect and honor to our martyrs.
During the visits the concerns of martyr families were listened to, conversations were made with them. Discussions were made on the love for Motherland of our brave sons who put an end to our 30-year longing as a result of the counter-offensive operation launched under the leadership of the victorious Supreme Commander-in-Chief, our Honorable President Mr. Ilham Aliyev, their bravery, the glorious battle path of the heroic sons of our people to ensure our territorial integrity. It was mentioned that keeping the dear memory of our heroes who sacrificied their lives and blood in our righteous struggle for the Motherland forever is the citizenship duty of each of us.
Martyr families expressed their deep gratitude to the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and First Vice-President Mehriban Aliyeva for the demonstrated attention and care.
We should note that about 20 martyr families living in the villages, towns and districts covered by the Baku, Shirvan, Aghsu, Yevlakh, Khachmaz, Ganja, Shaki and Lankaran Regional Migration Departments of the State Migration Service were visited during the last 1 month.