A shooting competition held among the employees of the State Migration Service
According to the annual Action plan approved on the occasion of the 15th anniversary of the establishment of the State Migration Service, a skeet shooting competition has been held among employees.
In the competition organized at the Baku Shooting Center together with the Trade Union Committee of SMS, 30 employees of the Service came together and aimed their weapons at the target for the title of the most accurate shooter.
Based on the results of the three-stage competition, Nurlan Etibarli, Faig Mustafayev and Zaur Tarverdiyev shared the 1st, 2nd, and 3rd places, respectively. Medals and diplomas were presented to the winners by Tamerlan Hajiyev, Director of the Baku Shooting Center, Vahid Gahramanov, Chief of the Migration policy and legal support head department, III rank state migration service counselor, and Elnur Kalantarov, Chief of the Public relations department, senior migration service counselor.