Employees of the State Migration Service, participants of the Patriotic War met with the graduates of the "Winners' Camp"
A group of employees of the State Migration Service – Tural Karimov, Babek Hajili, Babek Fatullazade, Afig Guliyev, Agha Gurbanov, Oruj Amirov and Rashad Mansurov, who took part in the battles for the liberation of our lands from occupation, has met with the dear children of our heroes who rose to the peak of martyrdom in the Patriotic War. The event, organized in the assembly hall of the Service, was also attended by family members of our martyrs and representatives of the "Migration Volunteer" Public Union. During the meeting, the fighters gave detailed information to the volunteers about their road to the victory, as well as persistent and courageous fight of heroic military personnel of our glorious Army under the leadership Ilham Aliyev, Supreme Commander-in-Chief against evil and treacherous enemy. During the warm meeting, war veterans answered numerous questions of the participants.
In the end, the children of martyrs were given souvenirs by the State Migration Service.