A visit paid to a martyr's family within the framework of the "Know Your Martyr" Project of the State Migration Service and "Migration Volunteer" Public Union
Tural Karimov, an employee of the State Migration Service who took part in the 44-day Patriotic war, and Migration Volunteers visited the family of senior lieutenant Nuruzada Rovshan Ali oglu, who rose to the peak of martyrdom during the Shusha battles. People's poet Ali Nur's son Rovshan Nuruzada's way of fighting was considered. The courage of our martyrs, whose memory is dear to each of us, was once again commemorated, their sacrifices for the freedom of our lands were remembered, and moreover it was emphasized that they will live forever in our history. Rovshan Nuruzada's son Kanan Nuruzada, a participant in the "Winners' Camp" organized by the State Migration Service for the children of martyrs, shared his good memories of his father. Service officer Tural Karimov, who took part in the fighting, was also asked about the war.