Another day rich with guests at the "Winners' Camp"
On the 12th day of the "Winners' Camp" organized for the children of the martyrs of the Patriotic War, another group of participants went to the Zira Cultural Center and Eco-Park. The “winners” got familiarized with the area and had interesting moments.
Then trainings were held in accordance with the program of the day. In addition, each of the “winners” planted a tree in the camp in the name of the fathers who are martyrs.
The participants of the "Winners' Camp" once again welcomed their guests with joy. Honored artist Bahram Baghirzadeh came to meet them. He spoke about the path to his career success, his memorable roles in the "Boys from Baku" Funny and Inventive Team, "Planet Parni iz Baku" KVN Theater and in the films "Everything is going to be good", "Dream", "National Bomb". He also informed the children about his books and answered their questions.
Visiting the camp, Chief of the State Migration Service, Chairman of the Organizing Committee of the "Winners' Camp"  Vusal Huseynov and Chief Advisor to the Chairman of the International Monetary Fund, Chairman of “For Azerbaijan” International Organization Samir Suleymanov, met with the children and watched the performances of the actors of the Azerbaijan State Puppet Theater named after A. Shaig.