The "Winners' Camp" continues with interesting excursions and guests
This time, the participants of the "Winners' Camp", the children of martyrs went to ADA University. Vice-rector of the university Fariz Ismayilov met with the winners and informed them about the University. After visiting the university children participated trainings on "Am I ready to choice my specialty? What are the professions of the future and today?" by Eltaj Jabiyev, as well as "I have to develop myself: What is a leadership skill?" by Zahra Hashimova.
According to the program of the day in the camp, the participants participated in wall painting, dance classes and sports competitions.
The “winners” welcomed the national poet Ramiz Rovshan, guest of the 10th day of the camp. The People's Poet spoke about the various stages of his work and the reasons for the creation of his poems, recited poems, as well as answered questions of interest to children.
The “winners” ended the day with an excursion to the “Yanardag” State Historical, Cultural and Nature Reserve. After getting familiarized with the history of the reserve and touring the area, they won prizes by participating in fun quizzes.