Another colorful day in the "Winners' Camp" organized for the children of the martyrs of the Patriotic War
On the 11th day of the "Winners' Camp", an excursion to the Zira Cultural Center and Eco-Park has been organized. The children got familiarized with different types of exotic plants and looked at the animals kept in the area. During the excursion to the training centers, they played chess and were interested in the handicrafts of tailors.
At the camp, “winners” attended training on "My president: Great Leader Heydar Aliyev and Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev" by chief of the Public Relations Department of the State Migration Service, head of the "Winners' Camp" Operational Committee Elnur Kalantarov. He spoke about the architect and founder of modern state of Azerbaijan, National Leader Heydar Aliyev`s life which was dedicated to the welfare of people and progress of Azerbaijan. He also noted that the President, Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev, who successfully continued the political course of the Great Leader, gradually brought our people closer to the 44-day victory and demonstrated the strength of our country to the world.
At the end of the day, the winners welcomed the national troupe of the Baku State Circus. The rich program, performances of jugglers and other circus masters had a positive effect on the mood of the children. In the end, a disco was organized.