To the attention of foreigners and stateless persons staying and residing in the Republic of Azerbaijan!
According to the Decision No 151 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated May 26, 2021, the period of special quarantine regime has been extended until August 01, 2021 06:00 a.m.
During this period, the activities of the State Migration Service will be carried out in accordance with current regulations (For more information-
During the quarantine period the (012) 919 Call Center of the Service will operate with limited number of employees and in a restricted mode on weekends (5 and 6, 12 and 13, 19 and 20, 26 and 27 June, 3 and 4 10 and 11, 17 and 18, 24 and 25, 31 July, as well as August 01, 2021). Therefore, during the indicated dates inquiries related to migration issues can be addressed through the online guide on the official website of the Service, as well as via the “MIGAZ” mobile application.
We would like to remind once again that the stay of foreigners (those who paid the relevant state fee) in the country, whose temporary staying periods have been extended for up to 60 days (visa period or 90 days), is considered legal without any additional application and payment of state fee until the restrictions on movement at the state border are lifted.