Naghiyev Vali Naghi

02.07.1964 – was born in Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic, Nakhchivan district (at present Babak district).

1992 - graduated from the Azerbaijan State Pedagogical University, Department of Primary Military Training and Physical Education.

1981-1993 - worked in various fields.

1993-2007 - military service at the Ministry of National Security of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

27.08.2015-09.09.2015 - worked as Deputy Chief of the Citizenship Issues Head Department of State Migration Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Chief of the Department on Citizenship Issues.

11.09.2015-15.12.2015 - worked as Chief of the Citizenship Issues Head Department.

He was appointed First Deputy Chief of State Migration Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan by the Order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated December 15, 2015 No 1627.

With the Order No. 1898 of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated March 16, 2016 he has been awarded high special rank of the III rank state migration service counselor, with Order No. 3789, dated March 16, 2018, II rank state migration service counselor.

With the Order № 2538 of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated March 17, 2021, he has been awarded with II rank order “For the service to the Motherland”.

He was awarded 2 order and 29 medals.

He is married and has three children.