Awareness raising event for the representatives of tourism sector held in Khachmaz
The Khachmaz Regional Migration Department of the State Migration Service has organized an event on “Raising awareness of the representatives of tourism sector in the field of migration”.
In total 30 participants, including the representatives of the tourism units of the districts which are included to the service area of the Khachmaz Regional Migration Department, tourism information agencies, and the tourism enterprises that have not been integrated to the “Reception of applications for registration upon place of stay and documents service” attended the event held in the Khachmaz Heydar Aliyev Center.
At the event, Deputy chief of the Khachmaz Regional Migration Department, Nabi Asgarov, I rank migration service employee delivered detail information about the services rendered by the State Migration Service at the “ASAN Service” centers, activity of regional departments, the migration unit at the “Samur” customs and border crossing point, the Unified Migration Information System, the “MIGAZ” application, integration of the e-services delivered by the Service to the “E-government” portal, and the Call Centre which operates 24 hours.
Division chief of the department, Nail Isayev, I rank migration service employere spoke about the migration legislation, registration upon place of stay, and the procedures of e-registration upon place of stay.
Questions of the participants were answered in the end.