Chief of State Migration Service met with an ambassador of Austria to Azerbaijan
The chief of State Migration Service Vusal Huseynov has met with a newly appointed ambassador of Austria to our country Bernd Alexander Bayerl and a police attache of Austria for Azerbaijan and Georgia Karlhaytnz Gortano.
The service chief congratulated the ambassador for his appointment at the first meeting and talked about cooperation relations between Azerbaijan and Austria. He noted that important steps had been taken to broaden both bilateral and multilateral cooperation opportunities with Austria. The service chief said that efficient cooperation between countries will make a great contribution to strengthen relations in the field of migration and to expand mutually beneficial cooperation between organizations.
An ambassador Alexander Bayerl thanked the service chief for a sincere meeting and his congratulation. The diplomat noted that he’ll do his best to strengthen relations between these two countries and to improve thee relations.
The perspectives of future cooperation and other mutually interesting issues about migration were discussed at the meeting.