Information of the Public Relations Department of the State Migration Service
A meeting has been held in the Shaki Regional “ASAN Service” Center in order to raise awareness and inform the public on recent updates in the field of migration with the participation 32 persons in total, including ASAN volunteers and the employees of the center. The participants of the event were informed about the activity directions of the State Migration Service (SMS), labor activity and recruitment of foreigners in Azerbaijan, as well as electronic and online services of the Service. The terms of use of 11 e-services, rendered by the Service were visually demonstrated by the explanatory video instruction and the relevant questions were answered.
Furthermore, the event participants were informed about the innovations of the “MIGAZ” application and video instruction was demonstrated about it.
At the end, the questions of the participants were answered.