State Migration Service organized a mobile service in Gakh and Zagatala
The next mobile service has been held within the territory of the Gakh and Zagatala districts, which is included in the service area of the Shaki Regional Migration Department of the State Migration Service.
38 persons used the opportunities of the mobile service, which is aimed at realizing on-site and flexible reception of all types of applications made by foreigners and stateless persons to the State Migration Service. Permits for temporary and permanent residence were presented to 18 persons, references on establishment of the citizenship were presented to 15 persons. In addition, documents for establishment of the citizenship of the Republic of Azerbaijan were received from 1 person, lists of required documents in order to apply for establishment of the citizenship, obtaining temporary, as well as permanent residence and work permits were presented to 4 persons.
Applicants expressed gratitude for organization of the mobile service.