State Migration Service organized a mobile service in Zagatala
27 applicants benefited from opportunities of the service which was organized by State Migration Service in Zagatala district which is included in service area of Shaki Regional Migration Department. Permits for temporary and permanent residences were presented to 9 persons, reference on establishment of the citizenship were presented to 10 persons. The document on establishment of the citizenship of the Azerbaijan Republic was received from 1 persons. In addition to that list of required documents in order to apply for establishment of the citizenship, obtaining temporary, as well as permanent residence, also work permits were presented to 7 persons.
Applicants expressed gratitude for organization of the mobile service.
The purpose of the mobile service is to ensure satisfaction of service users, on spot and flexible reception of all types of applications to the State Migration Service by citizens, foreigners and stateless persons.