The next mobile service by State Migration Service was rendered in Astara
In order to facilitate the applications of foreigners and stateless persons who live relatively far from the regional migration department, to ensure submission of appropriate documents to them, and to increase the level of satisfaction with the quality of provided services, mobile service was organized in the central library in Astara.
15 persons used the opportunities of mobile service. Thus, permission cards for temporary and permanent residence within the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan for 9 persons and 2 references on establishment of citizenship were presented. Furthermore, 4 persons were provided with the list of documents required to apply for establishment of citizenship, as well as to obtain temporary, permanent residence and work permits.
During the meeting, the applicants were informed regarding the rules of registration upon place of stay, establishment of citizenship and other issues, the questions were answered.