State Migration Service rendered mobile service in Astara
State Migration Service rendered mobile service for foreigners and stateless persons residing in mountainous area of Astara district which is included to the service area of Lankaran Regional Migration Department.
At the event organized on the same day in central library of the district employees of Lankaran Regional Migration Department gave information on relevant procedures of registration of foreigners and stateless persons upon place of stay, establishment of citizenship, as well as answered the questions interested them.
Later mobile service was conducted. 12 applicants used the opportunities of mobile service. 1 reference on establishment of citizenship, 7 permission cards for temporary residence on the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan were presented. A list of documents required regarding services concerning the functions of SMS was presented to 4 persons.
Applicants expressed their gratitude for the organization of mobile service.